oceanearth

Buoy TS Monitoring Site

Location Coordinates

N 05  20' 36.96"

E162 56' 48.06"

Local Name

Trochus Sanctuary

Sponsor Name

Available for Adoption

Depth at Pin

0 ft

Distance to Shore

...

Date Installed

06-18-2003

Last Inspected

04-20-2006

Status : Missing

Survey Dates

02-22-1999

02-24-1999

03-08-2000

12-19-2000

09-24-2001

02-07-2002

06-20-2002

06-01-2003

08-07-2003

03-14-2005

08-25-2005

Notes

Trochus Sanctuary

About oceanearth | Site Map | Privacy Policy | Contact Us |   ©2007 oceanearth - all rights reserved